Is CHORIZO FRESH SAUSAGE, CHORIZO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS (BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT, CAPSICUM EXTRACT, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, AND OREGANO EXTRACT), GARLIC POWDER.

Check CHORIZO FRESH SAUSAGE, CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep