Is Chorizo & Gouda Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- gouda cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gouda Cheese (53%)(Milk), Chorizo Pork Sausage (27%)( Pork (made with 133g of Raw Pork per 100g of Chorizo Pork Sausage),Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Ground Smoked Paprika, Dextrose, Garlic Purée, Antioxidant: E301, Ground Nutmeg, Dried Oregano, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, E235 Lemon Flavoured Manzanilla Olives (20%)(Pitted Manzanilla Olives (93%), Salt, Dried Lemon, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid)
Check Chorizo & Gouda Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chorizo & Gouda Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Piece


