Is Chorizo & Gouda Bites Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gouda Cheese (53%)(Milk), Chorizo Pork Sausage (27%)( Pork (made with 133g of Raw Pork per 100g of Chorizo Pork Sausage),Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Ground Smoked Paprika, Dextrose, Garlic Purée, Antioxidant: E301, Ground Nutmeg, Dried Oregano, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, E235 Lemon Flavoured Manzanilla Olives (20%)(Pitted Manzanilla Olives (93%), Salt, Dried Lemon, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid)
Check Chorizo & Gouda Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chorizo & Gouda Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Piece


