Is Chorizo & Gouda Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- gouda cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gouda Cheese (53%)(Milk), Chorizo Pork Sausage (27%)( Pork (made with 133g of Raw Pork per 100g of Chorizo Pork Sausage),Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Ground Smoked Paprika, Dextrose, Garlic Purée, Antioxidant: E301, Ground Nutmeg, Dried Oregano, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, E235 Lemon Flavoured Manzanilla Olives (20%)(Pitted Manzanilla Olives (93%), Salt, Dried Lemon, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid)
Check Chorizo & Gouda Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chorizo & Gouda Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Piece


