Is CHORIZO SAUSAGE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, RED WINE, SPICES, SEA SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY JUICE POWDER, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, CILANTRO, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT FROM MILK). ENCASED IN PORK CASING.
Check CHORIZO SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHORIZO SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySpicySmokySavory
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking


