Is Veef Plant Based Chorizo Sausages 300g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Thickeners (Methylcellulose, Carrageenan, Konjac Flour, Gellan Gum, Sodium Alginate), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Salt, Beetroot Powder, Paprika, Chilli, Potassium Chloride, Caramel colour (150a), Mineral (Iron), Vitamin (B12), Potato Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Dextrose, Calcium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Garlic.
Check Veef Plant Based Chorizo Sausages 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veef Plant Based Chorizo Sausages 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


