Is CHORIZO Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, SEASONING MIX (PAPRIKA, SALT, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA AND CAPSICUM OLEORESINS, SPICES, GARLIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PORK FLAVORS [SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL], YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WATER, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS
Check CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHORIZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep


