Is CHORMBLES PROTEIN CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate), soluble corn fiber, cocoa (processed with alkali), palm oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt, monk fruit extract, stevia extract
Check CHORMBLES PROTEIN CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHORMBLES PROTEIN CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


