Is Chosen Foods Chocolate Hazelnut Spread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnuts, Organic Powdered Sugar (organic Sugar, Organic Cornstarch), Cocoa Powder, Avocado Oil, Oat Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Hazelnuts.

Check Chosen Foods Chocolate Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Chosen Foods Chocolate Hazelnut Spread | Spoonful