Is Chosen Foods Chocolate Hazelnut Spread Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat milk powder
oat milk powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Organic Powdered Sugar (organic Sugar, Organic Cornstarch), Cocoa Powder, Avocado Oil, Oat Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Hazelnuts.
Check Chosen Foods Chocolate Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Chocolate Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


