Is Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic High Oleic Safflower Oil, Organic Avocado Oil, Refined Organic Coconut Oil.
Check Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGarnishing


