Is Chosen Foods Classic Keto Mayo Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Organic Egg Yolks, Water, Organic Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar.Less Than 1%: Mustard, Citric Acid, Organic Rosemary Extract

Check Chosen Foods Classic Keto Mayo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chosen Foods Classic Keto Mayo is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith's

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep