Is Chosen Foods Sweet & Tangy Burger Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- egg
- egg yolks
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Egg Yolks (egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Whole Eggs (whole Eggs, Salt), Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Flour, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Onion Powder, Celery Seed, Dill Weed, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains Egg.
Check Chosen Foods Sweet & Tangy Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Sweet & Tangy Burger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chosen Foods Sweet & Tangy Burger Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


