Is Chosen Foods, Virgin Sesame Oil, 8.4 oz Glass Bottle Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Oil.

Check Chosen Foods, Virgin Sesame Oil, 8.4 oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chosen Foods, Virgin Sesame Oil, 8.4 oz Glass Bottle is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySaladTopping