Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chouriço Vegan Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Proteins And Vegetable Fibers (Wheat Gluten, Isolated Soy Protein, Soylour, Wheat Four, Rice Bran, Potato Starch), Wine (Contains Sulphites), Red Pepper Paste Red Peppers, Salt, Garlic Paste Garic, Olive Oil, Red Pepper, Spices And Natural Smoke

Check Chouriço Vegan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySmokySavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Chouriço Vegan | Spoonful