Is Chow-Fun! Gummy Noodles & Candy Gel Blue Raspberry 2.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUMMY NOODLES: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, TARTARIC ACID, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARMINE, TURMERIC, FD&C BLUE NO.1. GUMMY PIECES: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, CAPRYL/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARMINE, TURMERIC, FD&C BLUE NO.1. CANDY GEL: GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, FD&C BLUE NO.1.

Check Chow-Fun! Gummy Noodles & Candy Gel Blue Raspberry 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Packaging

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
ChewyGelatinous
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert Tavorite