Is Chow Mein, Teriyaki Chicken Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, TBHQ, COLOUR, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS. LIQUID PACK: SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SALT, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, SAFFLOWER), RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, COLOUR, CHICKEN STOCK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, RICE, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, DRIED EGG WHITE, LACTOSE, TBHQ. DRY INGREDIENT PACK: DRIED CABBAGE FLAKE, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED CARROT FLAKE, DRIED SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE.

Check Chow Mein, Teriyaki Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chow Mein, Teriyaki Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchStir Fry