Is Chowards Scented Gum, 8 Pc Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Softeners, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Colors, Red 40, Blue 1, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Chowards Scented Gum, 8 Pc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chowards Scented Gum, 8 Pc is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking