Is Chowards Scented Gum, 8 Pc Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Softeners, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Colors, Red 40, Blue 1, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Chowards Scented Gum, 8 Pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chowards Scented Gum, 8 Pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chowards Scented Gum, 8 Pc is available at 4 retailers
Giant EagleWegmansCentral MarketAmazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


