Is Chris' Deli Avocado, Feta & Spicy Jalapeno Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids non-fat
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk solids non-fat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese [Milk, Cream, Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture], Avocado (22%) [Avocado (98%), Antioxidant (300), Rice Starch, Vegetable Gum (415), Food Acid (330)], Feta (12%) [Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Rennet, Cultures], Canola Oil, Water, Jalapeno Peppers (4%) [Jalapeno Chilies (60%), Salt, Food Acid (260), Preservative (202), Mineral Salt (509)], Spring Onion, Potato Paste, Garlic Paste, Lemon Juice Concentrate (<1%), Antioxidants (301, 300), Preservatives (202, 211), Colours (141, 160a)
Check Chris' Deli Avocado, Feta & Spicy Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Deli Avocado, Feta & Spicy Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rosarita Beans Refried Fat Free Spicy Jalapeno Can - 16 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Spicy Jalapeno Potato Crisps
ZESTY DELI STYLE SPICY BROWN MUSTARD, SPICY BROWN
Imported Deli Cheese Queso Hot Jalapeno Cheese Spread
Boulder Canyon Boulder Batch Limited Edition Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili Kettle Style Potato Chips
Where to buy
Chris' Deli Avocado, Feta & Spicy Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


