Is Chris' Deli Avocado, Feta & Spicy Jalapeno Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese [Milk, Cream, Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture], Avocado (22%) [Avocado (98%), Antioxidant (300), Rice Starch, Vegetable Gum (415), Food Acid (330)], Feta (12%) [Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Rennet, Cultures], Canola Oil, Water, Jalapeno Peppers (4%) [Jalapeno Chilies (60%), Salt, Food Acid (260), Preservative (202), Mineral Salt (509)], Spring Onion, Potato Paste, Garlic Paste, Lemon Juice Concentrate (<1%), Antioxidants (301, 300), Preservatives (202, 211), Colours (141, 160a)

Check Chris' Deli Avocado, Feta & Spicy Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chris' Deli Avocado, Feta & Spicy Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking