Is Chris' Dips Corn Relish 200g Oat Free?

Description
A sweet-savory relish with crisp, chunky texture and bright tang, often used as a condiment for grilled meats, burgers, sandwiches and salads. Reviewers commonly note its fresh crunch and balanced flavor, praising versatility; some mention jar size and occasional variability in chunkiness between batches, and suitable for casual table serving.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- vegetable gum
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet-savory relish with crisp, chunky texture and bright tang, often used as a condiment for grilled meats, burgers, sandwiches and salads. Reviewers commonly note its fresh crunch and balanced flavor, praising versatility; some mention jar size and occasional variability in chunkiness between batches, and suitable for casual table serving.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non- Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), S tarter Culture), Corn Relish (14%) (Water, Sugar, Sweet Corn, Vegetables, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt , Garlic Paste, Spices, Thickener (1422), Colour ( 160a)), Mayonnaise (Water, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (415, 401), Thickener (1422 ), Salt, Egg, Acidity Regulator (331), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Yoghurt (Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Mi lk, Cream (Milk), Cultures), Potato Paste, Sweet C orn (5%), Vegetable Oil, Capsicum (1.4%), Sugar, V egetable Gums (415, 417), Preservatives ( 202, 211 ), Food Acid (330).
Check Chris' Dips Corn Relish 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Dips Corn Relish 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chris' Dips Corn Relish 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


