Is Chris' Dips Spicy Capsicum Oat Free?

Description
Spicy, tangy flavor with pronounced heat and a savory finish; texture is smooth with occasional small pieces adding light bite. Commonly used as a spread, dip, or sandwich condiment and paired with crackers, cheese boards, or grilled meats. Customer reviews often mention consistent heat level, satisfying texture, and convenient packaging.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- vegetable gum
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, tangy flavor with pronounced heat and a savory finish; texture is smooth with occasional small pieces adding light bite. Commonly used as a spread, dip, or sandwich condiment and paired with crackers, cheese boards, or grilled meats. Customer reviews often mention consistent heat level, satisfying texture, and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese [Milk, Cream, Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture], Roasted Marinated Capsicum (20%) [Roasted Red Capsicum, Water, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Herb & Spice Extracts, Salt, Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509)], Potato Paste [Water, Potato, Garlic, Salt], Spring Onion (2%), Canola Oil, Garlic Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Chilli (0.1%), Preservatives (202, 211), Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (417, 415), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Food Acid (330)
Check Chris' Dips Spicy Capsicum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Dips Spicy Capsicum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
Chris' Dips Spicy Capsicum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


