Is Chris' Dips Tzatziki & Roasted Garlic 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skimmed milk
- milk
- milk solids
- yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (78%) (Milk, Milk Solids, Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Starter Culture), Cucumber (12%), Roasted Garlic (5%) (Garlic, Canola Oil, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Canola Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Preservatives (202, 211), Thickener (415).
Check Chris' Dips Tzatziki & Roasted Garlic 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Dips Tzatziki & Roasted Garlic 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Chris' Dips Tzatziki & Roasted Garlic 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


