Is Heritage Goats Cheese Dip & Truffle Vegan?

Ingredients
Cream Cheese [Milk, Cream, Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture], Goat Cheese (21%) [Goat Milk, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet, Cultures], Yoghurt [Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Cultures], Cream [Cream, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Thickener (400)], Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Truffle (<1.0%), Preservatives (202, 211), Black Pepper, Vegetable Gum (415), Food Acid (330). ENCLOSED SACHET: Black Pepper.
Check Heritage Goats Cheese Dip & Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heritage Goats Cheese Dip & Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heritage Goats Cheese Dip & Truffle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


