Is Chris' Homestyle Corn Relish 60g x 3 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids non-fat
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk solids non-fat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Mayonnaise (Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg, Thickener (1422), Salt, Vegetable Gums (415, 401), Lemon Juice, Food Acid (331)), Corn Relish (14%) (Water, Sugar, Sweet Corn, Vegetables, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Thickener (1422), Salt, Garlic Paste, Spices, Food Acid (260), Colour (160a), Preservatives (202, 223 (Sulphites))), Sweet Corn (5%), Capsicum (3%), Canola Oil, Dijon Mustard (Food Acid (260)), Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (417, 415), Food Acid (330), Preservatives (202, 211).
Check Chris' Homestyle Corn Relish 60g x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Homestyle Corn Relish 60g x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Where to buy
Chris' Homestyle Corn Relish 60g x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


