Is Chris' Homestyle Dips Sweet Chilli 60g x 3 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- vegetable gum
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (42%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Yoghurt (18%) (Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures), Sweet Chilli Sauce (15%) (Sugar, Chillies (21%), Water, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Stabiliser (415)), Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (401, 415, 417), Preservatives (202, 211), Food Acids (330, 331), Chilli Powder
Check Chris' Homestyle Dips Sweet Chilli 60g x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Homestyle Dips Sweet Chilli 60g x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
SWEET RELISH SQUEEZABLE HOMESTYLE RELISH, SWEET RELISH
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Where to buy
Chris' Homestyle Dips Sweet Chilli 60g x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


