Is Chris' Homestyle Dips Sweet Chilli 60g x 3 pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (42%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Yoghurt (18%) (Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures), Sweet Chilli Sauce (15%) (Sugar, Chillies (21%), Water, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Stabiliser (415)), Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (401, 415, 417), Preservatives (202, 211), Food Acids (330, 331), Chilli Powder
Check Chris' Homestyle Dips Sweet Chilli 60g x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Homestyle Dips Sweet Chilli 60g x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
SWEET RELISH SQUEEZABLE HOMESTYLE RELISH, SWEET RELISH
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Where to buy
Chris' Homestyle Dips Sweet Chilli 60g x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


