Is Chris' Traditional French Onion 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich caramelized sweetness with savory depth, presented in a smooth, creamy texture with occasional tender bits. Commonly used as a dip for chips and raw vegetables, a sandwich spread, or a baked-potato topping. Reviewers typically cite authentic flavor, consistent creaminess, and convenient portioning for casual home entertaining and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Sour Cream (Milk, Cream (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Starter Culture), Water, Mayonnaise (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1422), Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Egg), Onion (4%), Vegetable Oil, Garlic Paste, Modified Starch (1442), Flavour, Sugar, Food Acid (330), Citrus Fibre, Vegetable Gums (415, 417), Salt, Preservatives (202, 211).

Check Chris' Traditional French Onion 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chris' Traditional French Onion 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing