Is Chrislie Bits & Bites Crispers Cheddar Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Wheat, Shortening (vegetable Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Corn Flour, Sugars (sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Glucose Syrup), Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Modified Milk Ingredients, Oat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Paprika, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Diammonium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Yeast, Sodium Hydroxide, Amylase, Protease, Caramel Colour, Annatto Extract, Sunset Yellow Fcf. Tartrazine. Contains: Wheat, Barley, Milk, Cats.
Check Chrislie Bits & Bites Crispers Cheddar Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chrislie Bits & Bites Crispers Cheddar Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


