No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Christie Chips Ahoy Triple Chocolate Chunks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Shortening (vegetable oil, modified palm oil), White chocolate chunks (sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, fancy molasses, glucose-fructose), Semi-sweet chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, milk ingredients, soy lecithin), Milk chocolate chunks (sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), Coconut (with sulfites), Baking soda, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Ammonium bicarbonate, Ammonium phosphate, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavor, Caramel color. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Sulfites.

Check Christie Chips Ahoy Triple Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Christie Chips Ahoy Triple Chocolate Chunks | Spoonful