Is Christie Dad's Classic Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • rolled oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rolled Oats, Shortening (vegetable, Modified Palm), Raisin Paste, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour. Contains: Wheat, Oats, Soy. May Contain Peanut And Tree Nuts.

Check Christie Dad's Classic Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Christie Dad's Classic Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go