Is Christie Dad's Classic Oatmeal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • rolled oats
  • oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rolled Oats, Shortening (vegetable, Modified Palm), Raisin Paste, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour. Contains: Wheat, Oats, Soy. May Contain Peanut And Tree Nuts.

Check Christie Dad's Classic Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Christie Dad's Classic Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go