Is Christie Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Biscuits Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These chocolate sandwich cookies offer deep cocoa flavor in crisp wafers surrounding a sweet filling, combining crunchy bite with smooth contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in milk, or used in baking and desserts. Reviewers note flavor similarity to classic cookies, occasional crumbliness, and consistent packaging and easy sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Invert Sugar), White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Vegetable Oil, Gluten-free Whole Oat Flour, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Unsweetened Chocolate, Artificial Flavour. Contains: Gluten-free Oats, Soy.

Check Christie Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Oreos

Daily product for me! Amazing!

good value
Sierrra•Jun 11, 2025

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go