Is Christie Good Thins Gluten Free BBQ Rice & Sweet Potato Crackers Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Christie Good Thins gluten-free BBQ rice and sweet potato crackers are a delicious snack option made with baked rice and sweet potato. These crackers are gluten-free and non-GMO, with no artificial colors, flavors, cholesterol, or high fructose corn syrup. They come in 3.5 ounce sealed packaging and are known for their great flavor and crunchy texture. People really enjoy these crackers, finding them to be a tasty option for dipping. While it is not mentioned whether these crackers are organic, they are made with high-quality ingredients.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sweet Potato Puree, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Tomato Powder, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Spices, Vinegar Powder, Vegetable Oil), Brown Rice, Oat Fibre, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (vegetable Oil, Rosemary Extract),. May Contain Soy, Sesame, Mustard, Tree Nuts.

Check Christie Good Thins Gluten Free BBQ Rice & Sweet Potato Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Bon mais sans plus

Le goût de BBQ est agréable mais les craquelins sont un peu tro dur.

Anonymous•Oct 11, 2022

Where to buy

Christie Good Thins Gluten Free BBQ Rice & Sweet Potato Crackers is available at 2 retailers

FortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping