Is Christie Oreo Double Creme Double Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Oat Free?

Description
Rich chocolate wafers surround a noticeably thick, sweet filling, offering contrast between a crisp exterior and a smooth center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in milk, or used crushed in desserts and ice cream; reviewers note appreciated extra filling, consistent texture, and occasional comments about sweetness and portability praised.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
- gluten-free oat flour
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate wafers surround a noticeably thick, sweet filling, offering contrast between a crisp exterior and a smooth center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in milk, or used crushed in desserts and ice cream; reviewers note appreciated extra filling, consistent texture, and occasional comments about sweetness and portability praised.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Invert Sugar), Modified Palm Oil, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Unsweetened Chocolate, Artificial Flavour. Contains: Gluten-free Oats, Soy.
Check Christie Oreo Double Creme Double Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christie Oreo Double Creme Double Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


