Is Christie Ritz Original Dairy Free?

Description
Light, buttery flavor with a crisp, flaky texture that breaks into crumbs. Commonly eaten plain for snacking, paired with cheese or spreads, used with dips or soups, and employed as a base for appetizers or crumb coatings. Reviews note consistent taste and crunch; occasional comments mention broken pieces or staleness.

Description
Light, buttery flavor with a crisp, flaky texture that breaks into crumbs. Commonly eaten plain for snacking, paired with cheese or spreads, used with dips or soups, and employed as a base for appetizers or crumb coatings. Reviews note consistent taste and crunch; occasional comments mention broken pieces or staleness.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Wheat Flour, Shortening (vegetable oil, modified palm oil), Sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose), Salt, Ammonium bicarbonate, Baking soda, Monocalcium phosphate, Soy lecithin, Papain, Amylase, Protease, Natural flavour. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Christie Ritz Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christie Ritz Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


