Is Christie's Classic Creamy Italian Dressing, Classic Creamy Italian Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION SALT, GARLIC, OREGANO, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, STARCH, XANTHAN AND ALGINATE GUMS, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EDTA (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS)
Check Christie's Classic Creamy Italian Dressing, Classic Creamy Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christie's Classic Creamy Italian Dressing, Classic Creamy Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


