Is Christle's Sour Cream and Wild Onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural vegan buttermilk flavor

natural vegan buttermilk flavor

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, sunflower and/or safflower oil, maltodextrin, onion powder, sea salt, tapioca solids, natural vegan buttermilk flavor, citric acid, spices, garlic powder, organic yeast extract, natural vegan butter flavor.

Check Christle's Sour Cream and Wild Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go