Is Christmas Biscuit Tin Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar (sulphites) Palm Oil (antioxidant (319)), Margarine (vegetable Oil, Beef Fat, Antioxidants (320, 321, 304, Vitamin E), Emulsifiers (471, Lecithin (soy), 477), Natural Colour (carotene), Flavour), Butter (milk), Egg, Whey Powder (milk), Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavours (butter Flavour, Vanilla), Raising Agents (sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate. Contains: Egg, Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Sulphites. May Be Present: Sesame.
Check Christmas Biscuit Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christmas Biscuit Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


