Is Christmas Foiled Solid Milk Chocolate Balls, 1Lb-72 Pcs Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- milk chocolate liquor
milk chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Contains No Gluten , Facility Is Wheat And Gluten-f
Check Christmas Foiled Solid Milk Chocolate Balls, 1Lb-72 Pcs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christmas Foiled Solid Milk Chocolate Balls, 1Lb-72 Pcs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Christmas Foiled Solid Milk Chocolate Balls, 1Lb-72 Pcs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


