Is christmas pudding Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed vine fruits (41%) (sultanas, raisins), sugar, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), cider (9%), palm oil, rum (4%), brandy (4%), humectant (vegetable glycerine), concentrated orange juice, sherry, orange peel, wheat glucose-fructose syrup, molasses, colour (plain caramel), salt, mixed spices, lemon peel, orange oil, acidity regulator (citric acid), yeast

Check christmas pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicyRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep