Is christmas pudding Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat glucose-fructose syrup
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat glucose-fructose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed vine fruits (41%) (sultanas, raisins), sugar, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), cider (9%), palm oil, rum (4%), brandy (4%), humectant (vegetable glycerine), concentrated orange juice, sherry, orange peel, wheat glucose-fructose syrup, molasses, colour (plain caramel), salt, mixed spices, lemon peel, orange oil, acidity regulator (citric acid), yeast
Check christmas pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open christmas pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


