Is christmas pudding Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mixed vine fruits (41%) (sultanas, raisins), sugar, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), cider (9%), palm oil, rum (4%), brandy (4%), humectant (vegetable glycerine), concentrated orange juice, sherry, orange peel, wheat glucose-fructose syrup, molasses, colour (plain caramel), salt, mixed spices, lemon peel, orange oil, acidity regulator (citric acid), yeast
Check christmas pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open christmas pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
FruitySpicyRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep


