Is Christmas Pudding Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vine Fruits (36.5%) (Sultanas, Raisins, Currants), Sugar, Brandy (9%), Cider (8.5%) [Preservative (224)], Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil*, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil], Breadcrumb [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins and Minerals (Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Carbonate)), Water, Salt, Yeast], Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Vitamins and Minerals (Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Carbonate)], Humectant (422), Port [Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Candied Mixed Peel [Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Treacle, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Molasses, Mixed Spice, Salt, Orange Oil.
Check Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christmas Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


