Is Christmas Rich Fruit Pudding Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Raisins 28%, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cider 12% (contains Preservative: Soddium Metabisulphite), Sultanas 10%, Palm Fat, Water, Humectant: Glycerol, Candied Citrus Peel (Glucose Syrup, Orange Peel, Sugar, Lemon Peel, Acid: Citric Acid), Sherry 2%, Orange and Lemon Peel, Rum 1%, Molasses, Mixed Spice (Coriander, Cinnamon, Clove, Fennel, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cardamom), Salt, Yeast, Orange Oil
Check Christmas Rich Fruit Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christmas Rich Fruit Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Snack · Unknown


