Is CHRISTMAS STOCKING STUFFERS, POPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- strawberry: natural & artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
- buffered lactic acid
strawberry: natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE. ADDITIONALLY: STRAWBERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1. WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1. CHRISTMAS CHERRY SWIRL: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40.
Check CHRISTMAS STOCKING STUFFERS, POPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHRISTMAS STOCKING STUFFERS, POPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


