Is Christmas Tree Holiday Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- wheat egg milk
- milk
- natural butter flavor
wheat egg milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR] VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGGS, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), GELATIN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, YELLOW 5, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS WHEAT EGG MILK
Check Christmas Tree Holiday Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christmas Tree Holiday Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


