Is Christopher Ranch Chopped Basil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BASIL, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).

Check Christopher Ranch Chopped Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousPeppery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping