Is Christopher Ranch Chopped Garlic Prepacked Jar - 9 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Garlic, Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Citric Acid.
Check Christopher Ranch Chopped Garlic Prepacked Jar - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christopher Ranch Chopped Garlic Prepacked Jar - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
California Olive Ranch Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Christopher Ranch Chopped Garlic Prepacked Jar - 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Liquid


